Skip to content

Toggle service links

You are here

  1. Home
  2. OU Six/Seven a side football history

OU Six/Seven a side football history

Details are incomplete. If you have any information about previous tournaments please contact Brandon Cook 2020 Tournament

1973

Science Labs 3-1 Technology Utd

1974

 

Sporting Club Scientific 3-1 Academic Administration

 

1975

 

Student Computing Service 2-0 Ujpest Tecknologij

 

1976

 

Student Computing Service 1-0 Social Science

 

1977

 

Student Computing Service 1-0 Social Science

 

1978

 

Ujpest Tecknologij 2-0 DPR (Data Processing)

 

1979

 

Ujpest Tecknologij 1-0 Student Computing Service

 

1980

 

Strikers (Media) 3-2 Student Computing Service

 

1981

 

Ujpest Tecknologij 3-1 Finance Foulers

DD: Dynamo DP (Management Services) 3-1 Sherwood Softies

 

1982

 

Ujpest Tecknologij 2-0 Finance Foulers

Plate: Sodsgi Utd. 2-0 Social Science

DD: Dynamo DP - Reelers (Earth Sciences)

 

1983

Ujpest Tecknologij 1-0 Terra Infirma (Earth Sciences)

DD: Wothery's Reelers 4-0 Dynamo DP

1984

Big Bruisers Corporation (BBC) 2-0 Ujpest Tecknologij

DD: Dynamo DP 2-1 Wothery's Reelers

1985

Ujpest Tecknologij 1-0 Academic Computing Service

Plate: Big Bruisers Corp 1-0 Borussia Walton Gladback

DD: Reelers 1-1 Dynamo DP (Reelers won 6-5 on pens)

1986

Big Bruisers Corporation 1-0 Didier Six (Design Studio)

Plate: Synthetic Schemers (Hoechst) - Archaen Academicals (Chemistry)

DD: Dynamo DP 3-0 Reelers

1987

Big Bruisers Corporation 3-0 Didier Six

Plate: Babs Little Charlies (Management Services) 1-0 Aunties Favourites

DD: Dynamo DP 2-1 Animal Magnets

1988

??? - ???

Plate: Systems Failures

DD:

1989

Maintenance(Estates) 4-1 Finance Foulers

Plate:

DD: Maintenance Rejects 4-1 Dynamo DP

1990

 

??? - ???

Plate: BBC

DD:

 

1991

 

BBC 2-1 Raiders

Plate:

DD:

 

1992

Headers and Footers(Design) 3-0 Finance

Plate: As Beens 'A' (Estates)1-0 Tocsix (Chemistry)

DD:

1993

Yates Yuppies(Management Services) 3-2 SACS

Plate: Finance Foulers 3-2 Sicks-a-side

DD: Reelers 2-2 Bloodbath Disembowellers (Reelers won 4-3 on pens)

1994

Baby Bios (Biology) 4-3 Finance Foulers

Plate: UV Catastrophes (Physics) 3-0 Babs Little Charlies

DD: Reelers 2-0 Estates Veterans

1995

Headers & Footers (LTS) 1-0 Baby Bios

Plate: Babs Little Charlies 0-0 Raiders (Babs won 4-3 on pens)

DD: Reelers 2-1 Testosterone (Testosterone awarded trophy)

1996

Baby Bios 6-1 Blue Mondays (Post Room)

Plate: Stud-u-like (Earth Sciencse) 1-0 Babs Little Charlies

DD: Buffalo Girls 1-0 Reelers

1997

??? - ???

Plate: AACS

DD:

1998

Futures les Bos (Registration & Fees) 2-0 Finance Foulers

Plate: The Daltons(Chemistry) 3-0 AV Milads(Audio Visual)

DD: As Beens(Estates) 1-0 Dinosaur Destroyers(Earth Science)

1999

Real Ale Madrid (Management Services) 1-0 Beagle Boys(Earth Sciences)

Plate: Cardiac Arrest(ACS A) 3-2 Kerplonkers (ACS C)

DD: Reelers 3-0 Dynamo DP

2000

De Montford 2-1 Finance Foulers A

Plate: Unsporting MSD

DD:

2001

Ball Park Figures (AACS) 2-1 Network St Germain(AACS)

Plate: Brazil (Estates) 2-1 FC BATSS

DD: Earth Science All-Stars 3-3 Biophys (Earth Science All-Stars won 3-2 on penalties)

2002

Ball Park Figures 5-0 Tocsix(Chemistry)

Plate: LTS PFG 3-1 Virtual Winners

DD: The Reelers 1 - 1 The Goodfellas (The Reelers won 4 - 2 on penalties)

2003

Sparta Sprudelstein (Earth Science) 1-0 Ball Park Figures

Plate: AACS Milan 4-1 Sounderland (Systems) (aet)

DD: The Reelers 4 - 3 Bookworms (Library)

3rd/4th Play-off: Tocsix 2 - 1 Los Robocup (Technology) (aet)

2004

Ball Park Figures 1-0 'As Beens(Estates)

Plate:Student Services 2-1 AACS Milan

DD: Tocsix 5 - 2 Goodfellas

2005

Headers & Footers (LTS) 2-1 Knee Chance (AACS)

Plate: Brazilian Has Beens (Estates) 1-0 MC Raiders (Maths & Computing)

DD: The Reelers 0-2 Elbows & Knees (LTS 'B') (The Reelers awarded Trophy)

2006

 

Ball Park Figures 3-1 Headers and Footers

Plate: PSSRI United 1-0 Tocsix

DD: Goodfellas Barbarians 2-1 The Reelers

 

2007

 

Ball Park Figures 3-0 Headers and Footers

Plate: Brazilian As Beens 5-2 SRS Galaxy

DD: Lokomotiv Library 5-4 The Reelers (Trophy awarded to The Reelers)

 

2008

 

Ball Park Figures 3-1 What a State (Estates) (aet)

Plate: Knee Chance (AACS 'B') 2-1 Tocsix (aet)

DD: The Reelers 4-4 Lokomotiv Library (Trophy awarded to The Reelers)

 

2009

 

Ball Park Figures 3-2 What a State

Plate: Sparta Stishovite (Earth Sciences) 1-1 Tocsix (Sparta won 4-3 on pens)

DD: The Reelers 3-3 KMI-Real/CEPSAR United (Trophy awarded to The Reelers)

 

 

2010

 

 

Walton Wanderers (LTS) 2-0 Ball Park Figures

Plate: SRS Galaxy 2-1 KMI

DD: The Reelers 6-6 Sparta Sphalerite (Earth Sciences) (Trophy Shared)

 

 

2011

 

 

Walton Wanderers 2-2 What er State (aet) (Walton Wanderers won 4-2 on Penalties)

Plate: SRS Galaxy 2-1 Have IT

DD: SRS Cosmos 2-4 The Reelers (Trophy awarded to SRS Cosmos)

 

2012

 

Ball Park Figures 4-0 DPS2

Plate: Sparta Sporomiella (Earth Sciences) 1-1 MK Ultras (OUBS) (Sparta won 3-1 on penalties)

DD: The Reelers 3:3 SRS Cosmos (Trophy shared)

 

2013

 

Walton Wanderers 2-0 DPS2

Plate: MK Ultras 1-0 Tocsix

DD: SRS Cosmos 3-0 The Reelers (Reelers awarded the trophy)

 

2014

What er State 3-0 Optimised Ball Park Figures

Plate: Can't Lose Everything 1-0 The Reelers

DD: Tocsix 6-3 SRS Cosmos (SRS Cosmos awarded the trophy)

2015

What er State 2-0 Fiorentina Turner

Plate: Odds and Sods 2-2 Unformation Technology (Odds & Sods won 4 - 2 on penalties)

DD: Athletico MEG 6-1 RocTox Reelers (Trophy shared)

2016

Perry Venables 1-0 Fiorentina Turner

Plate: SRFS Galaxy 9-0 Dynamo DPS

DD: What er State 4-2 Seven SEEES (Trophy shared)

2017

Perry Venables 2-1 Westem United

Plate: Odds n Sods 4-0 Sully Select

DD: Accrington STEMley 2-0 STEMhousemuir (Accrington STEMley awarded the trophy)

2018

Perry Venables 1-1 Inglourious FASSterds (Perry Venables won 4-2 on penalties)

Plate: Sully Select 4-3 Dreamboys of Finance

DD: Accrington STEMley

2019

Perry Venables 2 - 0 Inglourious FASSterds

Plate: STEMfica 1 - 0 The Unaccountables

DD: LDS Longshots 3 - 1 aSTEM Villains